Accepted scientific name:
Zombia antillarum (Descourt.) L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zombia antillarum (Descourt.) L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Chamaerops antillarum Descourt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops antillarum Descourt.
Coccothrinax anomala Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccothrinax anomala Becc.
Oothrinax anomala (Becc.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oothrinax anomala (Becc.) O.F.Cook
Zombia antillarum var. gonzalezii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zombia antillarum var. gonzalezii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Zombia WCSP
Distribution: Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4d9816-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401