Accepted scientific name:
Zeuxine strateumatica (L.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine strateumatica (L.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Adenostylis emarginata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostylis emarginata Blume
Adenostylis integerrima Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostylis integerrima Blume
Adenostylis strateumatica (L.) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostylis strateumatica (L.) Ames
Adenostylis sulcata (Roxb.) Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostylis sulcata (Roxb.) Hayata
Neottia strateumatica (L.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia strateumatica (L.) R.Br.
Orchis strateumatica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis strateumatica L.
Pterygodium sulcata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterygodium sulcata Roxb.
Spiranthes strateumatica (L.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes strateumatica (L.) Lindl.
Strateuma zeylanica Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strateuma zeylanica Raf.
Tripleura pallida Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripleura pallida Lindl.
Zeuxine bonii Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine bonii Gagnep.
Zeuxine bracteata Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine bracteata Wight
Zeuxine brevifolia Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine brevifolia Wight
Zeuxine emarginata (Blume) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine emarginata (Blume) Lindl.
Zeuxine integerrima (Blume) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine integerrima (Blume) Lindl.
Zeuxine procumbens Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine procumbens Blume
Zeuxine robusta Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine robusta Wight
Zeuxine rupicola Fukuy. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine rupicola Fukuy.
Zeuxine stenochila Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine stenochila Schltr.
Zeuxine strateumatica var. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine strateumatica var. laxiflora
Zeuxine strateumatica var. rupicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine strateumatica var. rupicola
Zeuxine strateumatica f. rupicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine strateumatica f. rupicola
Zeuxine sulcata (Roxb.) Lindl. ex Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine sulcata (Roxb.) Lindl. ex Wight
Zeuxine tripleura Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine tripleura Lindl.
Zeuxine wariana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine wariana Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Zeuxine WCSP
Distribution: C. Asia to Trop. & Subtrop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4da2e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401