Accepted scientific name:
Zeuxine parvifolia (Ridl.) Seidenf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine parvifolia (Ridl.) Seidenf.
Synonyms:
Adenostylis benguetensis Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostylis benguetensis Ames
Hetaeria parvifolia Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hetaeria parvifolia Ridl.
Zeuxine benguetensis (Ames) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine benguetensis (Ames) Ames
Zeuxine boninensis Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine boninensis Tuyama
Zeuxine gracilis var. sakagutii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine gracilis var. sakagutii
Zeuxine gracilis var. tenuifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine gracilis var. tenuifolia
Zeuxine leucochila Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine leucochila Schltr.
Zeuxine sakagutii Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine sakagutii Tuyama
Zeuxine shuishiehensis S.S.Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine shuishiehensis S.S.Ying
Zeuxine tenuifolia Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine tenuifolia Tuyama
Zeuxine tonkinensis Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine tonkinensis Gagnep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Zeuxine WCSP
Distribution: S. China to Ogasawara-shoto (Haha-jima: Mt. Sekimon), Indo-China and New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4db50c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401