Accepted scientific name:
Zeuxine marivelensis (Ames) Ames (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zeuxine marivelensis (Ames) Ames
Synonyms:
Adenostylis marivelensis Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostylis marivelensis Ames
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Zeuxine WCSP
Distribution: Philippines; Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4dc36d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401