Accepted scientific name:
Zelenkoa onusta (Lindl.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zelenkoa onusta (Lindl.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams
Synonyms:
Oncidium holochrysum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium holochrysum Rchb.f.
Oncidium onustum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium onustum Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Zelenkoa WCSP
Distribution: Panama to Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4df4a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401