Accepted scientific name:
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Synonyms:
Arodes aethiopicum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arodes aethiopicum (L.) Kuntze
Calla aethiopica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla aethiopica L.
Calla ambigua Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla ambigua Salisb.
Calla moschata Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla moschata Moench
Colocasia aethiopica (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colocasia aethiopica (L.) Link
Otosma aethiopica (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otosma aethiopica (L.) Raf.
Pseudohomalomena pastoensis A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohomalomena pastoensis A.D.Hawkes
Richardia aethiopica (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Richardia africana Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardia africana Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Zantedeschia WCSP
Distribution: S. Africa, widely cultivated elsewere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4e02a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401