Accepted scientific name:
Betula ovalifolia Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula ovalifolia Rupr.
Synonyms:
Betula evenkiensis Polozhij (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula evenkiensis Polozhij
Betula fruticosa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa Willd.
Betula fruticosa subsp. fusca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa subsp. fusca
Betula fruticosa var. gmelinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa var. gmelinii
Betula fruticosa subsp. gmelinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa subsp. gmelinii
Betula fruticosa var. macrostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa var. macrostachys
Betula fruticosa var. ovalifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa var. ovalifolia
Betula fruticosa var. paishanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa var. paishanensis
Betula fruticosa subsp. ruprechtiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa subsp. ruprechtiana
Betula fruticosa var. ruprechtiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa var. ruprechtiana
Betula fusca Pall. ex Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fusca Pall. ex Georgi
Betula gmelinii Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula gmelinii Bunge
Betula gmelinii var. zyzyphifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula gmelinii var. zyzyphifolia
Betula humilis var. ovalifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula humilis var. ovalifolia
Betula humilis var. reticulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula humilis var. reticulata
Betula humilis var. ruprechtii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula humilis var. ruprechtii
Betula humilis var. tatewakiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula humilis var. tatewakiana
Betula paishanensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula paishanensis Nakai
Betula reticulata Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula reticulata Rupr.
Betula tatewakiana M.Ohki & S.Watan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tatewakiana M.Ohki & S.Watan.
Betula turfosa Weigel ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula turfosa Weigel ex Rchb.
Betula yoshimurae Miyabe & Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula yoshimurae Miyabe & Tatew.
Betula zyzyphifolia C.Wang & S.L.Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula zyzyphifolia C.Wang & S.L.Tung
Chamaebetula gmelinii (Bunge) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaebetula gmelinii (Bunge) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: Siberia to Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4e1116-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401