Accepted scientific name:
Betula neoalaskana Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula neoalaskana Sarg.
Synonyms:
Betula alaskana Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alaskana Sarg.
Betula alba var. humilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. humilis
Betula papyrifera subsp. humilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyrifera subsp. humilis
Betula papyrifera var. humilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyrifera var. humilis
Betula papyrifera subsp. neoalaskana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyrifera subsp. neoalaskana
Betula papyrifera var. neoalaskana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyrifera var. neoalaskana
Betula resinifera Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula resinifera Britton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East, Alaska to Canada
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4e6b53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401