Accepted scientific name:
Betula margusarica V.N.Vassil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula margusarica V.N.Vassil.
Synonyms:
Betula tianschanica subsp. margusarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tianschanica subsp. margusarica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4f759f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401