Accepted scientific name:
Wendlandiella gracilis var. polyclada (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wendlandiella gracilis var. polyclada
Synonyms:
Wendlandiella polyclada Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wendlandiella polyclada Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Wendlandiella WCSP
Species Wendlandiella gracilis WCSP
Distribution: N. Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f6a26c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401