Accepted scientific name:
Washingtonia robusta H.Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia robusta H.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Brahea robusta Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea robusta Voss
Neowashingtonia robusta (H.Wendl.) A.Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neowashingtonia robusta (H.Wendl.) A.Heller
Neowashingtonia sonorae (S.Watson) Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neowashingtonia sonorae (S.Watson) Rose
Pritchardia robusta (H.Wendl.) Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pritchardia robusta (H.Wendl.) Schröt.
Washingtonia filifera var. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filifera var. gracilis
Washingtonia filifera var. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filifera var. robusta
Washingtonia filifera var. sonorae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filifera var. sonorae
Washingtonia gracilis Parish (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia gracilis Parish
Washingtonia robusta var. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia robusta var. gracilis
Washingtonia sonorae S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia sonorae S.Watson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Washingtonia WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (C. & S. Baja California, W. Sonora)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d501b5f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401