Accepted scientific name:
Betula ermanii Cham. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula ermanii Cham.
Synonyms:
Betula ermanii var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ermanii var. genuina
Infraspecific taxon: Betula ermanii var. ermanii
Betula ermanii var. japonica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: S. Siberia to Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d51749a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401