Accepted scientific name:
Betula chinensis Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis Maxim.
Synonyms:
Betula chinensis var. angusticarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis var. angusticarpa
Betula chinensis var. fargesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis var. fargesii
Betula chinensis f. linearisquama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis f. linearisquama
Betula chinensis var. linearisquama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis var. linearisquama
Betula chinensis f. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis f. nana
Betula chinensis var. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula chinensis var. nana
Betula exaltata S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula exaltata S.Moore
Betula fargesii Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fargesii Franch.
Betula fauriei H.Lév. ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fauriei H.Lév. ex Nakai
Betula liaotungensis A.I.Baranov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula liaotungensis A.I.Baranov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: Korea, China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5187f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401