Accepted scientific name:
Betula calcicola (W.W.Sm.) P.C.Li (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula calcicola (W.W.Sm.) P.C.Li
Synonyms:
Betula delavayi var. calcicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula delavayi var. calcicola
Betula forrestii var. calcicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula forrestii var. calcicola
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: SC. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d519f30-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401