Accepted scientific name:
Betula caerulea Blanch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula caerulea Blanch.
Synonyms:
Betula caerulea var. blanchardii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula caerulea var. blanchardii
Betula caerulea var. cunninghamii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula caerulea var. cunninghamii
Betula caerulea var. grandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula caerulea var. grandis
Betula caerulea-grandis Blanch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula caerulea-grandis Blanch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: NE. U.S.A., E. Canada
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d51d171-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401