Accepted scientific name:
Vandopsis shanica (Phillimore & W.W.Sm.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vandopsis shanica (Phillimore & W.W.Sm.) Garay
Synonyms:
Stauropsis shanica Phillimore & W.W.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stauropsis shanica Phillimore & W.W.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Vandopsis WCSP
Distribution: Myanmar; Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5275d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401