Accepted scientific name:
Vanda tessellata (Roxb.) Hook. ex G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vanda tessellata (Roxb.) Hook. ex G.Don
Synonyms:
Aerides tessellata (Roxb.) Wight ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides tessellata (Roxb.) Wight ex Lindl.
Cymbidium allagnata Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium allagnata Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Cymbidium tessellatum (Roxb.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium tessellatum (Roxb.) Sw.
Cymbidium tesselloides Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium tesselloides Roxb.
Epidendrum tessellatum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum tessellatum Roxb.
Vanda roxburghii R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda roxburghii R.Br.
Vanda roxburghii var. wrightiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda roxburghii var. wrightiana
Vanda tesselloides (Roxb.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda tesselloides (Roxb.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Vanda WCSP
Distribution: Indian Subcontinent to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5281a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401