Accepted scientific name:
Betula alleghaniensis Britton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula alleghaniensis Britton
Synonyms:
Betula alleghaniensis var. fallax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alleghaniensis var. fallax
Betula alleghaniensis f. macrolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alleghaniensis f. macrolepis
Betula alleghaniensis var. macrolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alleghaniensis var. macrolepis
Betula excelsa Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula excelsa Pursh
Betula lenta var. lutea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lenta var. lutea
Betula lutea F.Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea F.Michx.
Betula lutea var. alleghaniensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea var. alleghaniensis
Betula lutea f. fallax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea f. fallax
Betula lutea var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea var. genuina
Betula lutea f. macrolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea f. macrolepis
Betula lutea var. macrolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea var. macrolepis
Betula lutea var. persicifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lutea var. persicifolia
Betula persicifolia K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula persicifolia K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: E. Canada to NC. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d52c683-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401