Accepted scientific name:
Betula albosinensis Burkill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula albosinensis Burkill
Synonyms:
Betula bhojpattra var. sinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula bhojpattra var. sinensis
Betula utilis var. sinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula utilis var. sinensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d52c7cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401