Accepted scientific name:
Ugni selkirkii (Hook. & Arn.) O.Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ugni selkirkii (Hook. & Arn.) O.Berg
Synonyms:
Eugenia selkirkii Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia selkirkii Hook. & Arn.
Myrtus berteroi Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus berteroi Phil.
Myrtus selkirkii (Hook. & Arn.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus selkirkii (Hook. & Arn.) Hemsl.
Ugni berteroi (Phil.) Phil.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni berteroi (Phil.) Phil.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Ugni CoL
Distribution: Juan Fernández Is. (I. Robinson Crusoe)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d53b659-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401