Accepted scientific name:
Ugni myricoides (Kunth) O.Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides (Kunth) O.Berg
Synonyms:
Eugenia friedrichsthalii (O.Berg) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia friedrichsthalii (O.Berg) Hemsl.
Eugenia warszewiczii (O.Berg) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia warszewiczii (O.Berg) Hemsl.
Myrtus friedrichsthalii (O.Berg) Donn.Sm. & Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus friedrichsthalii (O.Berg) Donn.Sm. & Standl.
Myrtus friedrichsthalii var. brevipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus friedrichsthalii var. brevipes
Myrtus matudae Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus matudae Lundell
Myrtus montana Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus montana Benth.
Myrtus myricoides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus myricoides Kunth
Myrtus myricoides var. roraimensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus myricoides var. roraimensis
Myrtus myricoides var. stenophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus myricoides var. stenophylla
Myrtus myricoides var. turumiquirensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus myricoides var. turumiquirensis
Myrtus oerstedii (O.Berg) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus oerstedii (O.Berg) Hemsl.
Myrtus roraimensis N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus roraimensis N.E.Br.
Myrtus stenophylla Oliv. ex Thurn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus stenophylla Oliv. ex Thurn
Ugni angustifolia Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni angustifolia Burret
Ugni disterigmoides Ant.Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni disterigmoides Ant.Molina
Ugni friedrichsthalii O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni friedrichsthalii O.Berg
Ugni friedrichsthalii var. brevipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni friedrichsthalii var. brevipes
Ugni friedrichsthalii var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni friedrichsthalii var. longipes
Ugni montana (Benth.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni montana (Benth.) O.Berg
Ugni myricoides f. bifaria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides f. bifaria
Ugni myricoides f. grossa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides f. grossa
Ugni myricoides var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides var. longipes
Ugni myricoides var. oerstedii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides var. oerstedii
Ugni myricoides f. oligandra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides f. oligandra
Ugni myricoides var. roraimensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides var. roraimensis
Ugni myricoides f. stenophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni myricoides f. stenophylla
Ugni oerstedii O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni oerstedii O.Berg
Ugni roraimensis (N.E.Br.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni roraimensis (N.E.Br.) Burret
Ugni stenophylla (Oliv. ex Thurn) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni stenophylla (Oliv. ex Thurn) Burret
Ugni vaccinioides Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni vaccinioides Burret
Ugni warscewiczii O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugni warscewiczii O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Ugni CoL
Distribution: S. Mexico to W. & N. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d53b7a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401