Accepted scientific name:
Tuberolabium kotoense Yamam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tuberolabium kotoense Yamam.
Synonyms:
Saccolabium kotoense (Yamam.) Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium kotoense (Yamam.) Yamam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Tuberolabium WCSP
Distribution: S. Taiwan (incl. Lan Yü)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5473f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401