Accepted scientific name:
Tropidia effusa Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropidia effusa Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Cnemidia ctenophora Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemidia ctenophora Rchb.f.
Tropidia ctenophora (Rchb.f.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropidia ctenophora (Rchb.f.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Tropidia WCSP
Distribution: Fiji, Samoa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d549ec2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401