Accepted scientific name:
Tristania neriifolia (Sieber ex Sims) R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tristania neriifolia (Sieber ex Sims) R.Br.
Synonyms:
Melaleuca neriifolia Sieber ex Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca neriifolia Sieber ex Sims
Melaleuca salicifolia Andrews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca salicifolia Andrews
Tristania persicifolia A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania persicifolia A.Cunn.
Tristania salicina A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristania salicina A.Cunn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Tristania CoL
Distribution: E. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d54e98c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401