Accepted scientific name:
Tridesmostemon congoense (A.Chev.) Aubrév. & Pellegr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tridesmostemon congoense (A.Chev.) Aubrév. & Pellegr.
Synonyms:
Chrysophyllum congoense A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum congoense A.Chev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Tridesmostemon CoL
Distribution: NW. Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d55e259-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401