Accepted scientific name:
Trichotosia microphylla Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichotosia microphylla Blume
Synonyms:
Eria microphylla (Blume) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eria microphylla (Blume) Blume
Pinalia microphylla (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinalia microphylla (Blume) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Trichotosia WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan) to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d565465-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401