Accepted scientific name:
Trichotosia gowana (Schltr.) S.Thomas, Schuit. & de Vogel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichotosia gowana (Schltr.) S.Thomas, Schuit. & de Vogel
Synonyms:
Eria gowana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eria gowana Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Trichotosia WCSP
Distribution: Sulawesi; Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d567102-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401