Accepted scientific name:
Trichotosia glabrifolia (J.J.Sm.) S.Thomas, Schuit. & de Vogel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichotosia glabrifolia (J.J.Sm.) S.Thomas, Schuit. & de Vogel
Synonyms:
Eria glabrifolia J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eria glabrifolia J.J.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Trichotosia WCSP
Distribution: Maluku (Seram)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d567242-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401