Accepted scientific name:
Trichosalpinx parsonsii Luer & Dodson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichosalpinx parsonsii Luer & Dodson
Synonyms:
Tubella parsonsii (Luer & Dodson) Archila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubella parsonsii (Luer & Dodson) Archila
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Trichosalpinx WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; Costa Rica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d56e9a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401