Accepted scientific name:
Traunsteinera sphaerica (M.Bieb.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Traunsteinera sphaerica (M.Bieb.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Orchis sphaerica M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sphaerica M.Bieb.
Traunsteinera globosa var. sphaerica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Traunsteinera globosa var. sphaerica
Traunsteinera globosa subsp. sphaerica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Traunsteinera globosa subsp. sphaerica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Traunsteinera WCSP
Distribution: CE. Turkey to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d58e86f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401