Accepted scientific name:
Tolumnia guibertiana (A.Rich.) Braem (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tolumnia guibertiana (A.Rich.) Braem
Synonyms:
Oncidium guibertianum A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium guibertianum A.Rich.
Oncidium lyratum Withner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium lyratum Withner
Oncidium moirianum Osment (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium moirianum Osment
Tolumnia lemoniana subsp. guibertiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tolumnia lemoniana subsp. guibertiana
Tolumnia lyrata (Withner) Braem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tolumnia lyrata (Withner) Braem
Tolumnia moiriana (Osment) Braem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tolumnia moiriana (Osment) Braem
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Tolumnia WCSP
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5a1d57-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401