Accepted scientific name:
Tieghemella africana Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tieghemella africana Pierre
Synonyms:
Baillonella africana (Pierre) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baillonella africana (Pierre) Baehni
Dumoria africana (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dumoria africana (Pierre) Dubard
Lecomtedoxa vazii Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecomtedoxa vazii Dubard
Tieghemella jollyana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemella jollyana Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Tieghemella CoL
Distribution: W. & WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5b5ceb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401