Accepted scientific name:
Belonophora coffeoides subsp. hypoglauca (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Belonophora coffeoides subsp. hypoglauca
Synonyms:
Belonophora gilletii A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belonophora gilletii A.Chev.
Belonophora glomerata M.B.Moss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belonophora glomerata M.B.Moss
Belonophora hypoglauca (Welw. ex Hiern) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belonophora hypoglauca (Welw. ex Hiern) A.Chev.
Belonophora lepidopoda (K.Schum.) Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belonophora lepidopoda (K.Schum.) Hutch. & Dalziel
Belonophora morganae Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belonophora morganae Hutch.
Coffea hypoglauca Welw. ex Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea hypoglauca Welw. ex Hiern
Coffea obscura A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea obscura A.Chev.
Kerstingia lepidopoda K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kerstingia lepidopoda K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Belonophora CoL
Species Belonophora coffeoides CoL
Distribution: Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f6bc47e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401