Accepted scientific name:
Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Synonyms:
Serapias regularis G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias regularis G.Forst.
Thelymitra alba Colenso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra alba Colenso
Thelymitra cornuta Colenso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra cornuta Colenso
Thelymitra forsteri Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra forsteri Sw.
Thelymitra longifolia var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra longifolia var. alba
Thelymitra longifolia var. forsteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra longifolia var. forsteri
Thelymitra nemoralis Colenso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelymitra nemoralis Colenso
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Thelymitra WCSP
Distribution: Norfolk I., New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5ce2cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401