Accepted scientific name:
Thecacoris grandifolia (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thecacoris grandifolia (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Govaerts
Synonyms:
Cyathogyne grandifolia Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathogyne grandifolia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Thecacoris CoL
Distribution: WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5d663f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401