Accepted scientific name:
Tepualia stipularis (Hook. & Arn.) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tepualia stipularis (Hook. & Arn.) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Metrosideros stipularis (Hook. & Arn.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros stipularis (Hook. & Arn.) Hook.f.
Myrtus stipularis Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus stipularis Hook. & Arn.
Nania stipularis (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nania stipularis (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze
Tepualia patagonica Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tepualia patagonica Phil.
Tepualia philippiana Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tepualia philippiana Griseb.
Tepualia philippii Griseb. ex Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tepualia philippii Griseb. ex Phil.
Tepualia stipularis var. patagonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tepualia stipularis var. patagonica
Tepualia stipularis var. philippiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tepualia stipularis var. philippiana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Tepualia CoL
Distribution: C. & S. Chile to SW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5dd334-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401