Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium xylopiaceum (Diels) Merr. & L.M.Perry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium xylopiaceum (Diels) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Synonyms:
Jambosa xylopiacea Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa xylopiacea Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d612706-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401