Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium tripinnatum (Blanco) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium tripinnatum (Blanco) Merr.
Synonyms:
Eugenia peninsula Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia peninsula Elmer
Eugenia tripinnata (Blanco) C.B.Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia tripinnata (Blanco) C.B.Rob.
Myrtus subrubens Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus subrubens Blanco
Myrtus tripinnata Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus tripinnata Blanco
Syzygium jambos var. tripinnatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium jambos var. tripinnatum
Syzygium okudai Mori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium okudai Mori
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Taiwan (Lan Yü) to Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d618af9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401