Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium taiwanicum H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium taiwanicum H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao
Synonyms:
Eugenia claviflora var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. oblongifolia
Syzygium claviflorum var. oblongifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum var. oblongifolium
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Taiwan, SE. China to Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d61d430-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401