Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium sclerophyllum Thwaites (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium sclerophyllum Thwaites
Synonyms:
Eugenia sclerophylla (Thwaites) Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia sclerophylla (Thwaites) Bedd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d623e4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401