Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium paniense (Baker f.) J.W.Dawson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium paniense (Baker f.) J.W.Dawson
Synonyms:
Caryophyllus garciniifolius Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryophyllus garciniifolius Guillaumin
Cupheanthus paniensis (Baker f.) Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cupheanthus paniensis (Baker f.) Guillaumin
Eugenia paniensis Baker f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia paniensis Baker f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: NW. & WC. New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6347a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401