Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium munronii (Wight) N.P.Balakr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium munronii (Wight) N.P.Balakr.
Synonyms:
Eugenia munroii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia munroii Miq.
Eugenia munronii Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia munronii Wight
Jambosa munronii (Wight) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa munronii (Wight) Walp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: S. India, Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d63b98b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401