Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium microphyllum Gamble (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium microphyllum Gamble
Synonyms:
Eugenia microphylla Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia microphylla Bedd.
Syzygium gambleanum Rathakr. & V.Chithra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium gambleanum Rathakr. & V.Chithra
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: India (Tamil Nadu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d63dcf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401