Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium burkillianum (King) I.M.Turner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium burkillianum (King) I.M.Turner
Synonyms:
Eugenia burkilliana King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia burkilliana King
Eugenia burkilliana var. garcinifolioides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia burkilliana var. garcinifolioides
Syzygium burkillianum var. garcinifolioides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium burkillianum var. garcinifolioides
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d664bdc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401