Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium borneense (Miq.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium borneense (Miq.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Eugenia borneensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia borneensis Miq.
Eugenia irregularis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia irregularis Craib
Eugenia litseifolia Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia litseifolia Merr.
Eugenia microcalyx Duthie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia microcalyx Duthie
Eugenia microcalyx var. obovata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia microcalyx var. obovata
Eugenia pseudosubtilis King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pseudosubtilis King
Eugenia pseudosubtilis var. platyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pseudosubtilis var. platyphylla
Syzygium glaucescens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium glaucescens Miq.
Syzygium hackenbergii Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium hackenbergii Diels
Syzygium irregulare (Craib) Merr. & L.M.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium irregulare (Craib) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium litseifolium (Merr.) Merr. & L.M.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium litseifolium (Merr.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium myrtillus var. borneense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium myrtillus var. borneense
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Indo-China to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d66757a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401