Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium anisosepalum (Duthie) I.M.Turner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium anisosepalum (Duthie) I.M.Turner
Synonyms:
Eugenia anisosepala Duthie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia anisosepala Duthie
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d66cf79-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401