Accepted scientific name:
Synsepalum tomentosum (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tulestea tomentosa Aubrév. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulestea tomentosa Aubrév. & Pellegr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Synsepalum CoL
Distribution: Gabon; Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d671f39-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401