Accepted scientific name:
Synsepalum passargei (Engl.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synsepalum passargei (Engl.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Bakerisideroxylon passargei Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bakerisideroxylon passargei Engl.
Bakerisideroxylon sapini De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bakerisideroxylon sapini De Wild.
Pouteria ligulata Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ligulata Baehni
Pouteria passargei (Engl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria passargei (Engl.) Baehni
Pouteria tridentata Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria tridentata Baehni
Vincentella passargei (Engl.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincentella passargei (Engl.) Aubrév.
Vincentella sapini (De Wild.) Brenan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincentella sapini (De Wild.) Brenan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Synsepalum CoL
Distribution: Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6729cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401