Accepted scientific name:
Suregada lanceolata (Willd.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suregada lanceolata (Willd.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Gelonium angustifolium Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelonium angustifolium Müll.Arg.
Gelonium lanceolatum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelonium lanceolatum Willd.
Suregada angustifolia (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suregada angustifolia (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
Suregada angustifolia Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suregada angustifolia Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Suregada CoL
Distribution: S. India, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d67e1af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401