Accepted scientific name:
Suregada boiviniana Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suregada boiviniana Baill.
Synonyms:
Gelonium boivinianum (Baill.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelonium boivinianum (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Infraspecific taxon: Suregada boiviniana var. boiviniana
Suregada boiviniana var. grandifolia
Suregada boiviniana var. meridionalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Suregada CoL
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d67f906-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401